Go to the State of Connecticut website

Governor's Seal

Governor Dannel P. Malloy  |

DEEP  Logo Department of Energy and Environmental Protection
 

2013 Archery Deer Harvest
as of Tuesday, December 31, 2013

   Total Private
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
All Towns5,7695,0487212,3774412,489425782
                 
Andover3521141241816
Ansonia136760702
Ashford494361742623
Avon1111051501
Barkhamsted19172100813
Beacon Falls19163611022
Berlin454501912417
Bethany393721121966
Bethel544862432074
Bethlehem77020501
Bloomfield16133401203
Bolton23230111923
Bozrah1810881812
Branford22220711043
Bridgeport00000000
Bridgewater323201811213
Bristol99030512
Brookfield414102101826
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Brooklyn2322165842
Burlington2114782923
Canaan1912791811
Canterbury28262127722
Canton24240140822
Chaplin301614126844
Cheshire595722442838
Chester1411351804
Clinton21210113432
Colchester5038121352847
Colebrook43100402
Columbia302911121512
Cornwall21183711032
Coventry827753353938
Cromwell107330601
Danbury6159230226312
Darien303001211436
Deep River95440412
Derby44000400
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Durham353051611521
Eastford23158551114
East Granby156990602
East Haddam93894425361012
East Hampton504282042068
East Hartford44010301
East Haven1515062705
East Lyme4736112221750
Easton82493336112497
East Windsor2016485611
Ellington24222531245
Enfield403731481533
Essex54111120
Fairfield8181035335516
Farmington1010060401
Franklin1711681802
Glastonbury4030101342038
Goshen20200711203
Granby1412272403
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Greenwich7373034628314
Griswold3422121641040
Groton4545019321210
Guilford7976334632712
Haddam6341223152435
Hamden23230921115
Hampton22184111911
Hartford00000000
Hartland30300300
Harwinton241410901231
Hebron60471322332311
Kent251781301025
Killingly322841251501
Killingworth31283921643
Lebanon7259133043176
Ledyard484622012076
Lisbon1717074602
Litchfield383801721715
Lyme6559625626616
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Madison333211321628
Manchester242401221002
Mansfield65541129129415
Marlborough2113892732
Meriden1515070713
Middlebury1616080802
Middlefield313011221335
Middletown58431518729410
Milford1717080905
Monroe5444101922293
Montville484802541713
Morris322841201913
Naugatuck32248951534
New Britain11000010
New Canaan7271131826710
New Fairfield393901531569
New Hartford302461021714
New Haven43110302
Newington22000201
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
New London11010000
New Milford7878031341318
Newtown197186118118821516
Norfolk44010303
North Branford5252023523110
North Canaan98130604
North Haven256191021214
North Stonington31247921917
Norwalk1818092613
Norwich343401711322
Old Lyme585713132133
Old Saybrook1010061301
Orange6969027629711
Oxford343401111936
Plainfield5444102271876
Plainville33010200
Plymouth26242911235
Pomfret504731762527
Portland2813151211414
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Preston24231521522
Prospect1515082501
Putnam21210721115
Redding847212301037610
Ridgefield142128145914591024
Rocky Hill66050100
Roxbury232301001206
Salem30246841534
Salisbury777432654238
Scotland3015151411324
Seymour373341501923
Sharon6357634225214
Shelton494541762248
Sherman282801021322
Simsbury272251101242
Somers413741612133
Southbury23185821216
Southington474701941688
South Windsor23230112914
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Sprague1111070312
Stafford6750172962846
Stamford5756121427414
Sterling25178142814
Stonington453962451423
Stratford1110161312
Suffield1919094421
Thomaston1711680632
Thompson76631343624310
Tolland6045152941977
Torrington117451410
Trumbull585712872038
Union329231731023
Vernon19118110621
Voluntown487411832079
Wallingford555412242458
Warren109121703
Washington26260721423
Waterbury1212040622
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Waterford9487744734910
Watertown21192721023
Westbrook1111011901
West Hartford22011000
West Haven1212050614
Weston55550231020210
Westport1717032931
Wethersfield22000200
Willington443681842207
Wilton1211210471142208
Winchester55012110
Windham3929101861414
Windsor85330412
Windsor Locks44030100
Wolcott1010070301
Woodbridge313101211625
Woodbury22220821113
Woodstock666242343458
 

79 Elm Street, Hartford, CT 06106-5127 / Phone: 860-424-3000
Home |
CT.gov HomeSend Feedback
State of Connecticut Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.  Additional DEEP Disclaimers.  Copyright 2002-2014 State of Connecticut.

Return to the State of Connecticut website