Go to the State of Connecticut website

Governor's Seal

Governor Dannel P. Malloy  |

DEEP  Logo Department of Energy and Environmental Protection
 

2013 Shotgun/Rifle Deer Harvest
as of Thursday, December 12, 2013

   Total Private
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
All Towns4,3393,6446951,5023172,106391746
                 
Andover21192102812
Ansonia72530401
Ashford110803044852614
Avon1010040512
Barkhamsted1486101116
Beacon Falls1611572601
Berlin24240431343
Bethany1010030703
Bethel99010714
Bethlehem1616050920
Bloomfield77021403
Bolton2323092932
Bozrah29272921533
Branford66000513
Bridgeport00000000
Bridgewater303001111534
Bristol54120211
Brookfield1212040803
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Brooklyn353501421456
Burlington17107121224
Canaan21174321415
Canterbury474702142027
Canton21201821103
Chaplin372891042035
Cheshire97232401
Chester251781001236
Clinton33020100
Colchester69531632625611
Colebrook1313041804
Columbia303001521122
Cornwall3625111112409
Coventry998811357461012
Cromwell22000200
Danbury1515072602
Darien33011100
Deep River75240301
Derby22000201
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Durham27198901715
Eastford57352212930613
East Granby77010601
East Haddam101992389391311
East Hampton6046142562456
East Hartford11000101
East Haven22000201
East Lyme43251814619410
Easton3611251032032
East Windsor1818053553
Ellington159641823
Enfield23230104721
Essex66012211
Fairfield107332411
Farmington99030603
Franklin333031311818
Glastonbury45281713326313
Goshen242401221003
Granby1212040804
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Greenwich1010050413
Griswold61392223820106
Groton1111061310
Guilford363151222117
Haddam6336271843389
Hamden21174113521
Hampton4947216423613
Hartford00000000
Hartland113812804
Harwinton231310901314
Hebron564972052189
Kent5246619228214
Killingly5252019423511
Killingworth5040102341583
Lebanon99927401044411
Ledyard373521122229
Lisbon20200611123
Litchfield4645115226312
Lyme6456827424914
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Madison1412221923
Manchester44001300
Mansfield6363021629713
Marlborough3421131501457
Meriden55011302
Middlebury99031412
Middlefield23230621325
Middletown483991452357
Milford00000000
Monroe1110140702
Montville515101752365
Morris1616041743
Naugatuck1679201318
New Britain00000000
New Canaan11000101
New Fairfield1410440631
New Hartford383081711545
New Haven00000000
Newington00000000
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
New London22010100
New Milford5555020427414
Newtown6751162443186
Norfolk21210511235
North Branford77020413
North Canaan66010323
North Haven22010010
North Stonington60451523032412
Norwalk00000000
Norwich303001021444
Old Lyme1817172631
Old Saybrook55011301
Orange55020300
Oxford403731821825
Plainfield655692243369
Plainville33001200
Plymouth106421430
Pomfret87789343371312
Portland4618281612729
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Preston393901841526
Prospect88021501
Putnam1515060725
Redding403461132064
Ridgefield333301351314
Rocky Hill66020310
Roxbury282801121145
Salem31265831465
Salisbury6767018541322
Scotland4831171362254
Seymour88030410
Sharon66551122340120
Shelton88030502
Sherman27270182704
Simsbury55000503
Somers1871190903
Southbury21210801214
Southington1313022816
South Windsor1717041921
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Sprague23230113814
Stafford5426281333358
Stamford22000201
Sterling4834141472343
Stonington423751642027
Stratford44001211
Suffield21210731014
Thomaston107341410
Thompson6661525830310
Tolland23158311817
Torrington1512331653
Trumbull00000000
Union2882011115110
Vernon87120602
Voluntown64323218536514
Wallingford26260731426
Warren19127601305
Washington404001741547
Waterbury10100010
TownTotalPrivate
Land
State
Land
Adult
Does
Young
Does
Adult
Bucks
Button
Bucks
8 or More
Points
Waterford353501651044
Watertown1914570751
Westbrook1313031631
West Hartford00000000
West Haven00000000
Weston25619131911
Westport00000000
Wethersfield22010010
Willington33312712146
Wilton29290142842
Winchester1311230815
Windham4848013223106
Windsor44000311
Windsor Locks00000000
Wolcott99070201
Woodbridge77020413
Woodbury27270711816
Woodstock7777024443513
 

79 Elm Street, Hartford, CT 06106-5127 / Phone: 860-424-3000
Home |
CT.gov HomeSend Feedback
State of Connecticut Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.  Additional DEEP Disclaimers.  Copyright 2002-2014 State of Connecticut.

Return to the State of Connecticut website